Contact an Expert

Compare Products

Lightwave Component Analyzers (LCA)

View Product Collection Details

Prices are subject to change without notice.

Select Features

select products to compare

4 of 4 product matches

Sort:
Product Fiber Output Frequency Range Transmitter Wavelength Relative Uncertainty (typical)
N4374B N4374B
Single-mode 100 kHz - 4.5 GHz 1310 nm
1550 nm
1290-1610 nm external
± 0.6 dB @ 4.5 GHz
N4376D N4376D
Multimode 10 MHz - 26.5 GHz 850 nm ± 1.0 dB at 20 GHz
N4375D N4375D
Single-mode 10 MHz - 26.5 GHz 1310 nm
1550 nm
1290-1610 nm external
± 0.5 dB @ 20 GHz
N4373D N4373D
Single-mode 10 MHz - 67 GHz
10 MHz - 50 GHz
10 MHz - 40 GHz
1550 nm
1310 nm
1290-1610 nm external
± 0.8 dB @ 50 GHz
± 1.3 dB @ 65 GHz